InterGalactic ConQuest
July 19-21, 2019

The web site logged you off. Login again InterGalactic ConQuest home page

EVENTS

Which events do you want to see?

Time Block
Category
Sort by
Event/
Length
Start/
End
Title/
Game system
Seats Category/
GM
Time block A (Fri 9:00AM — Fri 11:00AM) No Events
EVENTS STARTING Fri 10:00AM
  Board/Card Games (E)  
E-126
4 hrs
Fri 10 AM
Fri 2 PM
Brotherhood of the Watch
Catan: Game of Thrones (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Board/Card Games
Eric Royer
TIME BLOCK B (Fri 11:00AM — Fri 1:00PM)
  Open Role Playing (R)  
BR-166
2 hrs
Fri 11 AM
Fri 1 PM
Planning for the Worst in PFS
Pathfinder 1st edition (Sem, New Players welcome)
6 Open Role Playing
Jared Thaler
EVENTS STARTING Fri 12:00PM
  Board/Card Games (E)  
E-129
1 hrs
Fri 12 PM
Fri 1 PM
Azul
Azul (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
E-162
1 hrs
Fri 12 PM
Fri 1 PM
Welcome...To Your Perfect Home
Card Driven (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Board/Card Games
David Reed
TIME BLOCK C (Fri 2:00PM — Fri 4:00PM)
  Collectible Card Games (C)  
CC-121
2 hrs
Fri 2 PM
Fri 4 PM
Munchkin CCG Demo
Munchkin CCG (Demo, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
4 Collectible Card Games
Brian O'Hara
  Board/Card Games (E)  
E-163
3 hrs
Fri 2 PM
Fri 5 PM
AuZtralia
Card Driven/Worker Placement (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Board/Card Games
David Reed
E-113
2 hrs
Fri 2 PM
Fri 4 PM
The Captain is Dead
Co-Op Tabletop Board Game (Game, New Players welcome)
7 Board/Card Games
Patrick Feagans
E-130
2 hrs
Fri 2 PM
Fri 4 PM
Race for the Galaxy
Race for the Galaxy (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
TIME BLOCK D (Fri 4:00PM — Fri 6:00PM)
  Collectible Card Games (C)  
DC-145
2 hrs
Fri 4 PM
Fri 6 PM
Magic the gathering
Casual (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Collectible Card Games
Melinda Harvey
DC-122
5 hrs
Fri 4 PM
Fri 9 PM
Munchkin Tournament
Munchkin CCG (Tourn, New Players welcome, Bring Character/Armies)
8 Collectible Card Games
Brian O'Hara
  Board/Card Games (E)  
E-153
4 hrs
Fri 4 PM
Fri 8 PM
Outpost
Outpost (Game, New Players welcome)
9 Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
F-170
4 hrs
Fri 4 PM
Fri 8 PM
After Civilization
After Civilization wargame vault (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
4 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Gary Bitters
EVENTS STARTING Fri 5:00PM
  Board/Card Games (E)  
E-132
2 hrs
Fri 5 PM
Fri 7 PM
Great Western Trail
Great Western Trail (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
EVENTS STARTING Fri 6:00PM
  Board/Card Games (E)  
E-138
5 hrs
Fri 6 PM
Fri 11 PM
Terraforming Mars for Beginners
Terraforming Mars (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
5 Board/Card Games
Grace Keller
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
F-114
4 hrs
Fri 6 PM
Fri 10 PM
Defense of Osgiliath
Middle Earth Strategy Battle Game (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
4 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Stewart Blain
TIME BLOCK E (Fri 7:00PM — Fri 9:00PM)
  Board/Card Games (E)  
E-141
3 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 10 PM
Dune: The Dice Game
Dune: The Dice Game v2 (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
8 Board/Card Games
Joy Cohn
E-133
2 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 9 PM
WCBC Qualifier: Puerto Rico
Puerto Rico (Tourn, Player knows the rules)
5 Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
E-134
2 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 9 PM
Ultimate Scheme
Ultimate Scheme (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
H-118
4 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 11 PM
Sharpes Gold
Chosen Men (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Historical Miniatures
Leo Longoria
  Open Role Playing (R)  
ER-111
4 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 11 PM
Pigs... In... Spaaaaace
Cosmic Patrol (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Open Role Playing
Amy Flaherty
EVENTS STARTING Fri 8:00PM
  Board/Card Games (E)  
E-135
2 hrs
Fri 8 PM
Fri 10 PM
Legendary: A Marvel Deck Building Game
Legendary: A Marvel Deck Building Game (Game, New Players welcome)
5 Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
Time block F (Fri 9:00PM — Fri 11:00PM) No Events
TIME BLOCK G (Sat 9:00AM — Sat 11:00AM)
  Board/Card Games (E)  
E-149
2 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 11 AM
Azul: Stained Glass of Sintra
Azul: Stained Glass of Sintra (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
E-164
2 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 11 AM
Pirates of the Seven Seas
Dice rolling Euro (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Board/Card Games
David Reed
E-142
3 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 12 PM
ConQuest: Edo
Similar to Nexus Ops (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
5 Board/Card Games
Joy Cohn
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
F-139
4 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 1 PM
Derelict
Babylon 5: A Call To Arms (Demo, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
8 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Russell Cowan
F-101
2 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 11 AM
Droid Hunt
Fistful of Lead: Galactic Heroes (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
william butler
  Open Role Playing (R)  
GR-165
4 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 1 PM
The Seventh String
Pathfinder 1st edition (Game, Player knows the rules, Bring Character/Armies)
6 Open Role Playing
Jared Thaler
EVENTS STARTING Sat 10:00AM
  Board/Card Games (E)  
E-150
2 hrs
Sat 10 AM
Sat 12 PM
Clank!: A Deck-Building Adventure
Clank! (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
E-161
6 hrs
Sat 10 AM
Sat 4 PM
The Lamps Are Going Out
compass (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Board/Card Games
Aaron Martin
E-123
5 hrs
Sat 10 AM
Sat 3 PM
Outpost
Outpost with Expansions (Game, New Players welcome)
9 Board/Card Games
Chester Hendrix
E-127
6 hrs
Sat 10 AM
Sat 4 PM
Terraforming Mars: The Global Contest playtest
Terraforming Mars (Game, New Players welcome)
8 Board/Card Games
Eric Royer
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
F-112
3 hrs
Sat 10 AM
Sat 1 PM
Gabe’s Root
Root (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
4 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
David Mitchell
  Historical Board Games (W)  
W-106
2 hrs
Sat 10 AM
Sat 12 PM
Thebes
Historic Tabletop Board & Card Game (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Historical Board Games
Patrick Feagans
  Panels (Z)  
Z-175
1 hrs
Sat 10 AM
Sat 11 AM
Star Trek: Discovery and the Mirror Universe
None (Sem, New Players welcome)
20 Panels
Robin Woodell-Vitasek
TIME BLOCK H (Sat 11:00AM — Sat 1:00PM)
  Panels (Z)  
Z-176
1 hrs
Sat 11 AM
Sat 12 PM
Star Trek Doctors Past & Present
None (Sem, New Players welcome)
20 Panels
Robin Woodell-Vitasek
EVENTS STARTING Sat 12:00PM
  Board/Card Games (E)  
E-151
2 hrs
Sat 12 PM
Sat 2 PM
Cosmic Encounter
Cosmic Encounter (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
E-173
4 hrs
Sat 12 PM
Sat 4 PM
Classic Game-a-palooza
Various (Game, New Players welcome)
8 Board/Card Games
Veronica Carney
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
F-102
2 hrs
Sat 12 PM
Sat 2 PM
The Smugglers
Fistful of Lead: Galactic Heroes (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
william butler
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
H-125
6 hrs
Sat 12 PM
Sat 6 PM
The Eagles fight: Napoleonic Battles in Russia 1812
Modified Commands & Colors Napoleonics (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Historical Miniatures
Roger Mark
EVENTS STARTING Sat 1:00PM
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
H-168
3 hrs
Sat 1 PM
Sat 4 PM
Tanks and the City
What a Tanker! (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Historical Miniatures
David Reed
  Panels (Z)  
Z-177
2 hrs
Sat 1 PM
Sat 3 PM
Starfleet Starship Design Review
None (Sem, New Players welcome)
20 Panels
Colonel David W. Anderson, Jr., SFMD
TIME BLOCK J (Sat 2:00PM — Sat 4:00PM)
  Board/Card Games (E)  
E-143
3 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 5 PM
Dune
AH Dune (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
8 Board/Card Games
Joy Cohn
E-152
2 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 4 PM
Roll for the Galaxy
Roll for the Galaxy (Game, New Players welcome)
5 Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
F-140
4 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 6 PM
Proxima Fleet Exercise
Babylon 5: A Call To Arms (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Russell Cowan
F-136
6 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 8 PM
Age of the Shadows
Saga Age of Magic (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Richard Rodgers
  Open Role Playing (R)  
JR-109
4 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 6 PM
Dungeon Crawl Classics: Beyond the Silver Scream
Dungeon Crawl Classics (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Open Role Playing
Ian Crockett
JR-110
4 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 6 PM
The Universe is your Sandbox
Stars Without Number (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Open Role Playing
Amy Flaherty
  Historical Board Games (W)  
W-108
2 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 4 PM
Railroad Rivals
Tabletop Board / Tile Laying Game (Game, New Players welcome)
5 Historical Board Games
Patrick Feagans
EVENTS STARTING Sat 3:00PM
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
F-103
2 hrs
Sat 3 PM
Sat 5 PM
Corporate Take Over
Fistful of Lead: Galactic Heroes (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
william butler
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
H-116
6 hrs
Sat 3 PM
Sat 9 PM
Barlow's Knoll
Regimental Fire and Fury (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
5 Historical Miniatures
Stewart Blain
TIME BLOCK K (Sat 4:00PM — Sat 6:00PM)
  Collectible Card Games (C)  
KC-146
2 hrs
Sat 4 PM
Sat 6 PM
Magic the gathering
Casual (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Collectible Card Games
Melinda Harvey
  Board/Card Games (E)  
E-131
3 hrs
Sat 4 PM
Sat 7 PM
Battlestar Galactica
Battlestar Galactica (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
E-124
6 hrs
Sat 4 PM
Sat 10 PM
TOWER TITAN!
TITAN boardgame - AH (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Board/Card Games
Chester Hendrix
  Panels (Z)  
Z-178
1 hrs
Sat 4 PM
Sat 5 PM
Oh, I Should Write That Down
None (Sem, New Players welcome)
20 Panels
Robin Woodell-Vitasek
EVENTS STARTING Sat 5:00PM
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
F-171
4 hrs
Sat 5 PM
Sat 9 PM
Murphys Run
All Things Zombie (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Gary Bitters
TIME BLOCK L (Sat 7:00PM — Sat 9:00PM)
  Board/Card Games (E)  
E-154
2 hrs
Sat 7 PM
Sat 9 PM
WCBC qualifier Acquire
Acquire (Tourn, Player knows the rules)
6 Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
E-144
2 hrs
Sat 7 PM
Sat 9 PM
Archer: The Danger Zone!
Archer: The Danger Zone! (Game, New Players welcome)
8 Board/Card Games
Joy Cohn
E-167
3 hrs
Sat 7 PM
Sat 10 PM
Raiders of the North Sea
Resource Management (Game, New Players welcome)
5 Board/Card Games
David Reed
  LARP (L)  
L-159
48 hrs
Sat 7 PM
Mon 7 PM
Amtgard Demo
Amtgard (Demo, New Players welcome)
100 LARP
Bryan "PO"
EVENTS STARTING Sat 8:00PM
  Board/Card Games (E)  
E-155
2 hrs
Sat 8 PM
Sat 10 PM
Clank! In! Space!
Clank! In! Space! (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
TIME BLOCK M (Sat 9:00PM — Sat 11:00PM)
  Board/Card Games (E)  
E-156
2 hrs
Sat 9 PM
Sat 11 PM
Alea Iacta Est
Alea Iacta Est (Game, New Players welcome)
5 Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
E-137
3 hrs
Sat 9 PM
Sun 12 AM
Will the true Wizard King step Forward
Wizard Kings 2nd (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
4 Board/Card Games
Richard Rodgers
TIME BLOCK N (Sun 9:00AM — Sun 11:00AM)
  Collectible Card Games (C)  
NC-120
4 hrs
Sun 9 AM
Sun 1 PM
Traveller Demo & Tournament
Traveller CCG (Tourn, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
8 Collectible Card Games
Brian O'Hara
  Board/Card Games (E)  
E-157
2 hrs
Sun 9 AM
Sun 11 AM
Sagrada
Sagrada (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
H-104
6 hrs
Sun 9 AM
Sun 3 PM
25mm De Bellis Antiquitatis Tournament
De Bellis Antiquitatis (Tourn, Player knows the rules, Bring Character/Armies)
6 Historical Miniatures
Mike O'Brien
H-105
8 hrs
Sun 9 AM
Sun 5 PM
The Beasts of War: 15mm DBA tournament
De Bellis Antiquitatis (Tourn, Player knows the rules, Bring Character/Armies)
8 Historical Miniatures
Mike O'Brien
EVENTS STARTING Sun 10:00AM
  Board/Card Games (E)  
E-128
5 hrs
Sun 10 AM
Sun 3 PM
The Truth Will Out
Firefly: The Game (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Board/Card Games
Eric Royer
E-158
3 hrs
Sun 10 AM
Sun 1 PM
Terraforming Mars
Terraforming Mars (Game, New Players welcome)
5 Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
E-174
4 hrs
Sun 10 AM
Sun 2 PM
Classic Game-a-palooza
Various (Game, New Players welcome)
8 Board/Card Games
Veronica Carney
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
F-169
6 hrs
Sun 10 AM
Sun 4 PM
Gaslands Royal Rumble
Gaslands modified (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
8 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Gary Bitters
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
H-172
5 hrs
Sun 10 AM
Sun 3 PM
To Capture a King
AK 47 (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
4 Historical Miniatures
Richard Rodgers
  Historical Board Games (W)  
W-107
2 hrs
Sun 10 AM
Sun 12 PM
Castles of Mad King Ludwig - Polish Art Version
Historic Tabletop Board & Tile Game (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Historical Board Games
Patrick Feagans
  Panels (Z)  
Z-179
1 hrs
Sun 10 AM
Sun 11 AM
Metaphysics and Science Fiction Shows & Movies
None (Sem, New Players welcome)
20 Panels
Robin Woodell-Vitasek
TIME BLOCK P (Sun 11:00AM — Sun 1:00PM)
  Collectible Card Games (C)  
PC-148
2 hrs
Sun 11 AM
Sun 1 PM
Magic the gathering
Casual (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Collectible Card Games
Melinda Harvey
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
H-119
6 hrs
Sun 11 AM
Sun 5 PM
Sharpes Revenge
Chosen Men Fat (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Historical Miniatures
Leo Longoria
  LARP (L)  
L-160
78 hrs
Sun 11 AM
Wed 5 PM
Amtgard Demo
Amtgard (Demo, New Players welcome)
100 LARP
Bryan "PO"
  Panels (Z)  
Z-180
1 hrs
Sun 11 AM
Sun 12 PM
Star Trek: The Mythic Journey
None (Sem, New Players welcome)
20 Panels
Robin Woodell-Vitasek
EVENTS STARTING Sun 1:00PM
  Panels (Z)  
Z-181
2 hrs
Sun 1 PM
Sun 3 PM
Starfleet Vessel Defensive/Offensive Capabilities
None (Sem, New Players welcome)
20 Panels
Colonel David W. Anderson, Jr., SFMD
Time block Q (Sun 2:00PM — Sun 4:00PM) No Events
TIME BLOCK R (Sun 4:00PM — Sun 6:00PM)
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
F-115
4 hrs
Sun 4 PM
Sun 8 PM
Retaking of of Osgiliath
Middle Earth Strategy Battle Game (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
4 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Stewart Blain
Time block S (Sun 7:00PM — Sun 9:00PM) No Events
Time block T (Sun 9:00PM — Sun 11:00PM) No Events

79 events listed

An event code, like AB-123, has a Time Block letter (A), Category letter (B), and Event number (123).


Contact Convention       Contact Web Service       Terms of Service