MidSummer ConQuest
July 20-22, 2018

The web site logged you off. Login again MidSummer ConQuest home page

EVENTS

Which events do you want to see?

Time Block
Category
Sort by
Event/
Length
Start/
End
Title/
Game system
Seats Category/
GM
TIME BLOCK A (Fri 9:00AM — Fri 11:00AM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
E-105
2 hrs
Fri 9 AM
Fri 11 AM
Unlock! Mystery Adventures - The House on the Hill
Unlock! - Difficulty 1/3 (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Justin Cain
  Open Role Playing (R)  
AR-119
4 hrs
Fri 9 AM
Fri 1 PM
Last Flight of the Red Sword
ICRPG (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Open Role Playing
Aaron Morneau
TIME BLOCK B (Fri 11:00AM — Fri 1:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
E-106
2 hrs
Fri 11 AM
Fri 1 PM
Unlock! Mystery Adventures - The Nautilus' Traps
Unlock! - Difficulty 2/3 (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Justin Cain
EVENTS STARTING Fri 12:00PM
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
E-118
3 hrs
Fri 12 PM
Fri 3 PM
Clank! The Mummy's Curse!
Deck building adventure (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
David Reed
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
H-101
10 hrs
Fri 12 PM
Fri 10 PM
Let loose the chariots of war!
De Bellis Antiquitatus 3rd ed (Tourn, Player knows the rules, Bring Character/Armies)
10 Historical Miniatures
John Webster
TIME BLOCK C (Fri 2:00PM — Fri 4:00PM)
  Open Role Playing (R)  
CR-109
4 hrs
Fri 2 PM
Fri 6 PM
Heir and back again
Pathfinder (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
4 Open Role Playing
Amy Flaherty
TIME BLOCK D (Fri 4:00PM — Fri 6:00PM)
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
F-102
4 hrs
Fri 4 PM
Fri 8 PM
Zombie Run
All Things Zombie (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Gary Bitters
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
H-108
6 hrs
Fri 4 PM
Fri 10 PM
CON TIEN, A Battle for Leatherneck Square
Modern Bolt Action (Modified) (Game, Player knows the rules, Character/Armies Supplied)
8 Historical Miniatures
Alex Fabros
H-113
5 hrs
Fri 4 PM
Fri 9 PM
The Mountain Pass
Regimental fire and fury (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
4 Historical Miniatures
Stewart Blain
EVENTS STARTING Fri 6:00PM
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
E-139
5 hrs
Fri 6 PM
Fri 11 PM
A pair of Felds
Trajan & Oracle of Delphi (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Richard Bright
TIME BLOCK E (Fri 7:00PM — Fri 9:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
E-137
4 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 11 PM
Conan: The Boardgame
Conan: The Boardgame (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
nils a hedglin
E-129
3 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 10 PM
Unfair
Unfair (Game, New Players welcome)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Catherine Ford
E-114
4 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 11 PM
ZOMBICIDE! Day Zero
Zombicide (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Frank Alonso
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
H-132
4 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 11 PM
Rorke's Drift
Rorke's Drift 1879 (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Historical Miniatures
Bob DAILEY
H-121
3 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 10 PM
King of the Ring
What a Tanker! (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Historical Miniatures
David Reed
Time block F (Fri 9:00PM — Fri 11:00PM) No Events
TIME BLOCK G (Sat 9:00AM — Sat 11:00AM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
E-135
3 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 12 PM
7 Wonders: States
7 Wonders (Game, New Players welcome)
10 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Eric Royer
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
F-116
4 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 1 PM
Derelict
Babylon 5: A Call To Arms (Demo, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
8 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Russell Cowan
F-130
4 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 1 PM
To the Strongest Fantasy
To the Strongest (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Eric Schmitz
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
H-123
3 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 12 PM
Operation Long Ball
What a Tanker! (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Historical Miniatures
David Reed
  Open Role Playing (R)  
GR-120
4 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 1 PM
Last Flight of the Red Sword
ICRPG (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Open Role Playing
Aaron Morneau
EVENTS STARTING Sat 10:00AM
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
E-126
3 hrs
Sat 10 AM
Sat 1 PM
Unfair
Unfair (Game, New Players welcome)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Catherine Ford
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
F-143
6 hrs
Sat 10 AM
Sat 4 PM
Pocket Tactics Demo
Pocket tactics (Demo, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
16 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Gary Bitters
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
H-112
5 hrs
Sat 10 AM
Sat 3 PM
Caldwell Clears the Wheat field
Regimental Fire and Fury (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
4 Historical Miniatures
Stewart Blain
Time block H (Sat 11:00AM — Sat 1:00PM) No Events
EVENTS STARTING Sat 12:00PM
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
E-140
5 hrs
Sat 12 PM
Sat 5 PM
Dominant Species
Dominant Species (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Richard Bright
E-128
2 hrs
Sat 12 PM
Sat 2 PM
Photosynthesis
Photosynthesis (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Cathy Ford
EVENTS STARTING Sat 1:00PM
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
H-103
6 hrs
Sat 1 PM
Sat 7 PM
Shootout at Apache Springs
Fistful of Lead (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Historical Miniatures
Jim Veach
H-124
3 hrs
Sat 1 PM
Sat 4 PM
Operation Fat Boy
What a Tanker! (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Historical Miniatures
David Reed
TIME BLOCK J (Sat 2:00PM — Sat 4:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
E-136
3 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 5 PM
The Expanse
The Expanse (Demo, New Players welcome)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Eric Royer
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
F-117
4 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 6 PM
Severed Dreams
Babylon 5: A Call To Arms (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Russell Cowan
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
H-133
4 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 6 PM
Rorke's Drift 1879
Home Rules (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Historical Miniatures
Bob DAILEY
  Open Role Playing (R)  
JR-110
4 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 6 PM
Vo's Fractum Cat
Space Patrol (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
8 Open Role Playing
Amy Flaherty
TIME BLOCK K (Sat 4:00PM — Sat 6:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
E-127
3 hrs
Sat 4 PM
Sat 7 PM
Firefly Adventures: Brigands and Browncoats
Firefly Adventures: Brigands and Browncoats (Game, New Players welcome)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Cathy Ford
EVENTS STARTING Sat 5:00PM
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
E-141
3 hrs
Sat 5 PM
Sat 8 PM
Power Grid (Map TBD)
Power Grid (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Richard Bright
EVENTS STARTING Sat 6:00PM
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
E-125
3 hrs
Sat 6 PM
Sat 9 PM
Raiders of the North Sea
Resource Management (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
David Reed
TIME BLOCK L (Sat 7:00PM — Sat 9:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
E-115
4 hrs
Sat 7 PM
Sat 11 PM
Zombicide Black Plague
Zombicide (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
frank alonso
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
F-138
4 hrs
Sat 7 PM
Sat 11 PM
Savage Core
Savage Core (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
4 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
nils a hedglin
  Open Role Playing (R)  
LR-111
4 hrs
Sat 7 PM
Sat 11 PM
DCC #67: Sailors on the Starless Sea
Dungeon Crawl Classics (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Open Role Playing
Ian Crockett
EVENTS STARTING Sat 8:00PM
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
E-142
3 hrs
Sat 8 PM
Sat 11 PM
51st State: Master Set
51st State: Master Set (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Richard Bright
Time block M (Sat 9:00PM — Sat 11:00PM) No Events
TIME BLOCK N (Sun 9:00AM — Sun 11:00AM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
E-122
2 hrs
Sun 9 AM
Sun 11 AM
Colony
Resource Management (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
David Reed
EVENTS STARTING Sun 10:00AM
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
E-104
3 hrs
Sun 10 AM
Sun 1 PM
Lords of Waterdeep with Scoundrels of Skullport
Lords of Waterdeep+The Skullport+The Undermountain (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Justin Cain
E-145
6 hrs
Sun 10 AM
Sun 4 PM
Zombicide Black Plague: Fight the Horde!
Zombicide (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Mark Havener
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
F-134
6 hrs
Sun 10 AM
Sun 4 PM
Car Wars Cal Expo III
Car Wars Classic/4th edition (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
10 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Eric Royer
F-144
6 hrs
Sun 10 AM
Sun 4 PM
Pocket Tactics Tournament
Pocket Tactics (Tourn, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
16 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Gary Bitters
Time block P (Sun 11:00AM — Sun 1:00PM) No Events
EVENTS STARTING Sun 12:00PM
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
E-131
3 hrs
Sun 12 PM
Sun 3 PM
Near and Far
Adventure and Exploration (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
David Reed
Time block Q (Sun 2:00PM — Sun 4:00PM) No Events
TIME BLOCK R (Sun 4:00PM — Sun 6:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
E-107
2 hrs
Sun 4 PM
Sun 6 PM
Acquire
Acquire (2008) (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Justin Cain
Time block S (Sun 7:00PM — Sun 9:00PM) No Events
Time block T (Sun 9:00PM — Sun 11:00PM) No Events

45 events listed

An event code, like AB-123, has a Time Block letter (A), Category letter (B), and Event number (123).


Contact Convention       Contact Web Service       Terms of Service